skip to main content

Borden, Rhonda Assistant Principal
Maddox, Suzanna Assistant Principal
Upchurch, Christy Principal

Bichon, Rebecca Kindergarten
Bridges, Myranda Kindergarten
Bridgforth, Tiffany Special Education
Camp, Sherri EL Teacher
Capps, Shannon 2nd Grade
Clark, Amanda School Counselor
Clyburn, Whitney Special Education
Diehl, Kevin Music
Drewery, Ashley Librarian
Erby, Kristen 2nd Grade
Gentry, Jamie 5th Grade Math
Hammond, Leslie Speech Pathologist
Haney, Amanda 1st Grade
Hatten, Kathleen 4th Grade Language Arts & SS
Hendrix, Amanda 3rd Grade
Horton, Kristi STC/TST
Isom, Courtney 4th Grade Math & Science
Johnson, Kenya Inclusion
Knight-Rorie, Whitney EL Teacher
Marshman, Natasha 3rd Grade
Martin, Jean Kindergarten & 1st Grade Inclusion
Massa, Linda 4th Grade Language Arts & Social Studies
McClain, Kayla 2nd Grade
McFadden, Stephanie Kindergarten
Miller, Tammie 5th Grade
Murrell, Janice Kindergarten
Noland, Ashley Kindergarten
Perkins, Laurie EL Teacher
Ponton, Ashley Kindergarten
Rucker, Mike Physical Education
Ryals, Anna 1st Grade
Ryan, Kelly Teacher
Schuetz, Kayla 1st Grade
Seger, Kerrie 2nd Grade
Sharp, Kathryn 4th Grade Math & Science
Skinner, Melinda Spotlight
Smock, Natalie Special Education
Strom, Kelley 4th & 5th Grade Inclusion
Taylor, Bria 3rd Grade Language Arts & Social Studies
Thyfault, Jane 2nd Grade
Umstattd, Lori 5th Grade Science
Vargo, Nicole 3rd Grade
Walters, Cynthia 3rd Grade
West, Marilyn Speech Pathologist
Williams, Briana 5th Grade Language Arts & Social Studies
Wood, Candice 2nd Grade
Yount, Nancy 1st Grade

Black, Wendy Instructional Asst.
Burnside, John Instructional Asst.
Chambliss, Kayla Instructional Asst.
Chestnut, Shirley Instructional Asst.
Cole, Ijahlun MSIS/ADA Clerk
Cox, Marijo Guidance Counselor
Cozad, Ashley Instructional Asst.
Davis, Ann Instructional Asst.
Duncan, Emma Instructional Asst.
Edwards, Natasha Instructional Asst.
Elmore, Shelby Classroom Tech Coach
Emenike, Quamellyia Instructional Asst.
Fliehmann, Sarah Instructional Asst.
Fountain, Kinisha Instructional Asst.
Gossett, Lynn Cafeteria Mgr.
Hoffman, Kristen Instructional Asst.
Lochridge, Heather Instructional Asst.
Louviere, Erin Instructional Asst.
Masters, Melissa Instructional Asst.
McCandless, Justin Computer Tech
McGrath, Meda Instructional Asst.
McMillan, Deanna KidzArt
Mollohan, Donald Maintenance Mgr.
Montgomery, Maya Instructional Asst.
Purser, Cherie Bookkeeper
Raichart, Nicole Instructional Asst.
Ramsey, Beth Secretary
Ramsey, Heidi Instructional Asst.
Ramsey, Teirra Instructional Asst.
Randall, Janice Instructional Asst.
Reaves, Lisa Nurse
Schreck, Emily Instructional Asst.
Screen, Chavera Instructional Asst.
Stitts, Chasity Instructional Asst.
Summers, Patricia Instructional Asst.
Thompson, Donna Instructional Asst.
Thompson, Keiarron Instructional Asst.
Torres, Alicia Instructional Asst.
Walker, Micah Instructional Asst.
Watson, Pamela Instructional Asst.
Williams, Susan RAMP
Williamson, Sarah Instructional Asst.